alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-5-391.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 6-11-29 Wrongful death actions not affected. This article shall not pertain to or affect any civil actions for wrongful death pursuant to Sections 6-5-391 and 6-5-410, as amended. (Acts 1987, No. 87-185, p. 251, §10.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-11-29.htm - 532 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
6-2-38