alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/HB95.htm - 8K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 36-25-14 and 41-13-7, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §36-25-14. "(a) A statement of economic interests shall be completed and filed in accordance with this chapter with the commission no later than April 30 of each year covering the period of the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/HB334.htm - 17K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB155
180776-3:n:02/07/2017:JET/th LRS2016-3467R3 SB155 By Senator Ward RFD Judiciary Rd 1 09-FEB-17 SYNOPSIS: Under existing law, there are certain periods of confinement that may be imposed for parolees and probationers who violate the terms of parole or probation, with exceptions. Furthermore, significant revisions were made to the criminal justice, corrections, and probation and parole systems during the 2015 Regular Session (Act 2015-185). This bill would further clarify certain provisions of Act 2015-185, 2015 Regular Session, including clarification of the periods of confinement that may be imposed for violations and would specify that, prior to the imposition of confinement, the parolee or probationer must be presented with a written violation report. This bill would modify the predicate monetary values of theft of property in the third degree, theft of lost property in the third degree, theft of services in the third degree, and receiving stolen property in the third degree. This...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2017RS/bills/SB155.htm - 87K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB545