16-1-18.1
Section 32-5A-191 (Effective until July 1, 2023) Driving while under influence of alcohol, controlled substances, etc. (a) A person shall not drive or be in actual physical control of any vehicle while: (1) There is 0.08 percent or more by weight of alcohol in his or her blood; (2) Under the influence of alcohol; (3) Under the influence of a controlled substance to a degree which renders him or her incapable of safely driving; (4) Under the combined influence of alcohol and a controlled substance to a degree which renders him or her incapable of safely driving; or (5) Under the influence of any substance which impairs the mental or physical faculties of such person to a degree which renders him or her incapable of safely driving. (b) A person who is under the age of 21 years shall not drive or be in actual physical control of any vehicle if there is 0.02 percent or more by weight of alcohol in his or her blood. The Alabama State Law Enforcement Agency shall suspend or revoke the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-5A-191.htm - 34K - Match Info - Similar pages
15-20A-4
re-offending conducted by a sex offender treatment program or provider approved by the Department of Youth Services. The report shall include, but not be limited to, the following regarding the juvenile sex offender: Criminal history, mental status, attitude, previous sexual offender treatment and response to treatment, social factors, conditions of release expected to minimize risk of sexual re-offending, and characteristics of the sex offense. (24) SCHOOL. A licensed or accredited public, private, or church school that offers instruction in grades pre-K-12 if it is sufficiently conspicuous that a reasonable person should know or recognize its location or its address has been provided to local law enforcement. The definition does not include a private residence in
* * *