Code of Alabama
Section 16-28A-3 Local boards of education required to develop and disseminate student discipline
and behavior policies. To fully implement the provisions of this chapter, the State Board
of Education shall require each local board of education to develop a written policy on student
discipline and behavior and to broadly disseminate them following its adoption. Copies of
the student discipline and behavior policy shall be given to all teachers, staff, parents
and students. (Acts 1995, No. 95-539, p. 1121, §3.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-28A-3.htm - 823 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
16-6F-5