Code of Alabama
Section 6-5-261 Interference with mere possession. Mere possession of a chattel, if without
title or wrongfully, will give a right of action for any interference therewith, except as
against the true owner or the person wrongfully deprived of possession. (Code 1907, §2462;
Code 1923, §5668; Code 1940, T. 7, §92.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-5-261.htm - 631 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
7-8-315