Code of Alabama
Section 6-5-523 Reimbursement for medical expenses discoverable. In all product liability actions
information respecting reimbursement or payment obtained or which may be obtained by the plaintiff
for medical or hospital expenses shall be subject to discovery. (Acts 1979, No. 79-476, p.
876, §4.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-5-523.htm - 604 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
6-5-487