Code of Alabama
Section 8-21B-13 Remedies. Notwithstanding the terms, provisions, or conditions of any dealer
agreement, any person who suffers bodily injury, loss of profit, or property damage
as a result of a violation of this chapter may bring a civil action in a court of competent
jurisdiction in this state to enjoin further violations and to recover the damages sustained
by him or her together with the costs of the suit, including a reasonable attorney's fee.
The remedies set forth in this section shall not be deemed exclusive and shall be in addition
to any other remedies permitted by law. (Act 2009-755, p. 2279, §13.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/8-21B-13.htm - 923 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
27-5-6
or use of any such vehicle, aircraft or animal, together with insurance against accidental
death or accidental injury to individuals, including the named insured, while in, entering,
alighting from, adjusting, repairing, cranking or caused by being struck by a vehicle, aircraft
or draft or riding animal, if such insurance is issued as an incidental part of insurance
on the vehicle, aircraft or draft or riding animal; (2) LIABILITY INSURANCE. Insurance against
legal liability for the death, injury or disability of any human being or for damage
to property, and provision of medical, hospital, surgical and disability benefits to injured
persons, and funeral and death benefits to dependents, beneficiaries, or personal representatives
of persons killed, irrespective of legal liability of the insured, when issued as an incidental
coverage with, or supplemental to, liability insurance; (3) WORKMEN'S COMPENSATION AND EMPLOYER'S
LIABILITY. Insurance of the obligations accepted by, imposed...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/27-5-6.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
3-6-1