Code of Alabama
Section 6-5-370 Civil action without criminal prosecution. For any injury, either to
person or property, amounting to a felony, a civil action may be commenced by the party injured
without prosecution of the offender. (Code 1867, §4423; Code 1876, §2900; Code 1886, §2584;
Code 1896, §22; Code 1907, §2481; Code 1923, §5691; Code 1940, T. 7, §113.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-5-370.htm - 685 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
6-5-546