45-47-231.31
Section 32-1-2 Liability for injury or death of guest. The owner, operator, or person responsible for the operation of a motor vehicle shall not be liable for loss or damage arising from injuries to or death of a guest while being transported without payment therefor in or upon said motor vehicle, resulting from the operation thereof, unless such injuries or death are caused by the willful or wanton misconduct of such operator, owner, or person responsible for the operation of the motor vehicle. (Acts 1935, No. 442, p. 918; Code 1940, T. 36, §95.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-1-2.htm - 858 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
45-8A-112.12