Code of Alabama
Section 36-36-4 Trust instrument; trustees. The trusts created pursuant to this chapter shall
be evidenced by a written trust instrument, the terms and conditions of which shall be determined
by the board creating such trust and the Governor on behalf of the state as long as such terms
and conditions do not conflict with this chapter. The Trustees of the Alabama Retired State
Employees' Health Care Trust shall be the members of the State Employees' Insurance Board
serving from time to time, and the Trustees of the Alabama Retired Education Employees' Health
Care Trust shall be the members of the Public Education Employees' Health Insurance Board
serving from time to time. Each trust shall be managed and controlled by its respective trustees
separately from and independent of the management and control of the other trust. The trustees
shall serve without compensation for their service as trustees, but may be reimbursed from
the respective trust for all reasonable and necessary expenses...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-36-4.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
19-3B-103