Code of Alabama
Section 6-3-6 Venue of actions - Against unincorporated organization or association. Action
against an unincorporated organization or association may be commenced in any county where
such organization or association does business or has in existence a branch or local organization.
(Acts 1921, Ex. Sess., No. 13, p. 14; Code 1923, §5726; Code 1940, T. 7, §57.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-3-6.htm - 669 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
6-3-4