alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-11-1.htm - 11K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 8-14-23 Descriptions of goods considered warranties. Any person, firm, or corporation selling, disposing of, or offering for sale at public auction any gold, silver, plated ware, precious stones, watches, clocks, jewelry, bric-a-brac, china, or glassware shall be truthful in describing the same with respect to the character, quality, kind, and description of the same, which, for the purpose thereof, shall be considered as warranties. (Acts 1923, No. 522, p. 691; Code 1923, §3322; Code 1940, T. 57, §87.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/8-14-23.htm - 828 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
8-5-1