alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB122.htm - 42K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] SB140
SB140 By Senator Singleton ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Section 32-6-3 of the Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the examination for a driver's license; to further provide that the Alabama Law Enforcement Agency may authorize driver education instructors at private driving schools to administer the examination; to require the agency to provide continuing education to all third party agents; and to require a photograph be attached to an applicant's examination report under certain conditions. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 32-6-3 of the Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §32-6-3. "(a) Every person who applies for an initial Alabama driver's license issued by the Department of Public Safety Alabama State Law Enforcement Agency under this article shall be given and successfully pass an examination before the issuance of a driver's license. The person shall apply to the officer, state trooper, or duly authorized third party testing agent of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB140.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages
|