alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB283.htm - 13K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 34-5A-3, 34-5A-4, 34-5A-6, and 34-5A-7 of the Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §34-5A-3. "(a) The Alabama Behavior Analyst Licensing Board is established within the Department of Mental Health,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB379.htm - 13K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB457
175381-1:n:03/10/2016:PMG/th LRS2016-1013 HB457 By Representatives Wood, Pettus, Fridy and Rowe RFD State Government Rd 1 22-MAR-16 SYNOPSIS: Under existing law, a Tier II correctional officer, firefighter, or law enforcement officer is eligible for full retirement benefits if he or she retires after the age of 56 with at least 10 years of creditable service as a correctional officer, firefighter, or law enforcement officer. This bill would allow Tier II members of the Employees' Retirement System or the Teachers' Retirement System employed as a correctional officer, firefighter, or law enforcement officer to retire with full retirement benefits upon completion of 25 years of service. The bill would also provide that Tier II members of the Employees' Retirement System or the Teachers' Retirement System employed as a correctional officer, firefighter, or law enforcement officer shall contribute eight and one-quarter percent of his or her earnable compensation to the retirement system. A...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB457.htm - 87K - Match Info - Similar pages
|