alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB443.htm - 8K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 45-19-231 of the Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §45-19-231. "(a)(l) The sheriff shall keep and maintain a permanent record of all abandoned and stolen personal property recovered by the sheriff's department office. These records shall state...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB532.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB144