alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB202.htm - 233K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 34-5A-3, 34-5A-4, 34-5A-6, and 34-5A-7 of the Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §34-5A-3. "(a) The Alabama Behavior Analyst Licensing Board is established within the Department of Mental Health,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB379.htm - 13K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB109
Rep(s). By Representative Nordgren HB109 ENROLLED, An Act, To add Section 40-18-15.6, Code of Alabama 1975; relating to the Health Savings Account Contributions. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA: Section 1. Section 40-18-15.6, Code of Alabama 1975, is added to read as follows: Section 40-18-15.6 (a) For the purposes of this section, health savings account contributions are defined as contributions made by a taxpayer to his or her health savings account up to the maximum amount allowed pursuant to 26 USC §223. (b) Alabama residents will be allowed to deduct contributions made on or after January 1, 2018, by or on behalf of such individual to a health savings account of such individual to coincide with annual amount allotted by federal law or regulation. Employer contributions are not includible in an employee's income and are therefore not deductible. Section 2. All laws or parts of laws which conflict with this act are hereby repealed. Section 3. This act shall become...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB109.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB466
Rep(s).