alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB317.htm - 40K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] This bill would specify responsibilities of the Secretary of State concerning such voter restoration. This bill would provide for absentee voting for persons who are eligible to vote and are incarcerated. This bill would repeal the provisions of state law that provide the procedure for the Board of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB245.htm - 40K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB270
cell captive insurance companies. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 27-31B-2, 27-31B-3, 27-31B-6, 27-31B-8, 27-31B-9, 27-31B-12, 27-31B-16, 27-31B-19, 27-31B-20, 27-31B-22, and 27-31B-24, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: ยง27-31B-2. "As used in this chapter, the following terms shall have the following meanings, unless the context clearly indicates otherwise: "(1) AFFILIATED COMPANY. Any company in the same corporate system as a parent, an industrial insured, or a member organization by virtue of common ownership, control, operation, or management.