alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB125.htm - 216K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] The leased tangible property shall be used only by a lessee engaged in the iron and steel industry, and the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB345.htm - 64K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB270
cell captive insurance companies. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 27-31B-2, 27-31B-3, 27-31B-6, 27-31B-8, 27-31B-9, 27-31B-12, 27-31B-16, 27-31B-19, 27-31B-20, 27-31B-22, and 27-31B-24, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: ยง27-31B-2. "As used in this chapter, the following terms shall have the following meanings, unless the context clearly indicates otherwise: "(1) AFFILIATED COMPANY. Any company in the same corporate system as a parent, an industrial insured, or a member organization by virtue of common ownership, control, operation, or management.