Session Bills Content Search
[…] does not, in and of itself, constitute disorderly conduct; to authorize certain persons to
carry a pistol in his or her vehicle or on certain property without a concealed pistol permit;
and in connection therewith would have as its purpose or effect the requirement of a new or
increased expenditure of local funds within the meaning of Amendment 621 of the Constitution
of Alabama of 1901, now appearing as Section 111.05 of the Official Recompilation of the Constitution
of Alabama of 1901, as amended. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections
13A-11-7, 13A-11-73, 13A-11-74, and 13A-11-75, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as
follows: §13A-11-7. "(a) A person commits the crime of disorderly conduct if, with intent
to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB14.htm - 14K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB137
173521-1:n:02/04/2016:MCS/tj LRS2016-459 HB137 By Representatives Ingram, Beckman, Sells, Shiver
and Polizos RFD Commerce and Small Business Rd 1 09-FEB-16 SYNOPSIS: Existing law provides
for the licensing of used motor vehicle dealers and motor vehicle wholesalers. This bill would
provide that applicants, other than renewal applicants, for a license as a used motor vehicle
dealer or as a motor vehicle wholesaler must obtain certain training prior to obtaining a
license. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT Relating to obtaining a license as a used motor vehicle
dealer or as a motor vehicle wholesaler; to amend Sections 40-12-390 and 40-12-391, Code of
Alabama 1975, to further regulate applicants for a license as a used motor vehicle dealer
or as a motor vehicle wholesaler; to provide definitions; and to provide for enforcement by
the State Department of Revenue. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections
40-12-390 and 40-12-391, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB137.htm - 12K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB59
172609-1:n:12/09/2015:FC/tj LRS2015-3350 HB59 By Representative Johnson (R) RFD Boards, Agencies
and Commissions Rd 1 02-FEB-16 SYNOPSIS: This bill would further define the practice of social