Session Bills Content Search
[…] required to meet certain requirements relating to weight provided the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB77.htm - 19K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB107
Rep(s). By Representative Davis HB107 ENGROSSED A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Section
34-24-165, Code of Alabama 1975, as amended by Act 2015-275 of the 2015 Regular Session, relating
to the licensing of the practice of chiropractic; to further provide for the continuing education
requirement for the license renewal of a licensed chiropractor. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE
OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 34-24-165, Code of Alabama 1975, as amended by Act 2015-275
of the 2015 Regular Session, is amended to read as follows: §34-24-165. "(a) Every license
to practice chiropractic or permit to own a chiropractic practice shall be subject to renewal
on September 30 of the year for which it is issued with a grace period from October 1 to December
31 of each year. Every person having a valid license or permit may on or before September
30 renew the license or permit for the ensuing year by the payment to the State Board of Chiropractic
Examiners of a fee of not more than four...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB107.htm - 7K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB143
173486-1:n:02/05/2016:KBH/th LRS2016-415 HB143 By Representatives Hanes, Mooney, Holmes (M),
Harbison, Whorton (R), Butler, Shedd, Standridge, Whorton (I), Wadsworth, Williams (JW), Ledbetter,
Wingo and Sessions RFD Agriculture and Forestry Rd 1 09-FEB-16 SYNOPSIS: Under existing law,
a valid nonresident hunting license is required for a nonresident of the State of Alabama
to hunt in this state. Also under existing law, the Alabama Department of Conservation and
Natural Resources has the authority to enter into a reciprocal agreement with the State of
Florida exempting persons 65 years of age or older from state fishing and hunting license
requirements. This bill would allow the commissioner of the department to enter into a reciprocal
agreement with any state to allow a nonresident person 65 years of age or older to hunt in
this state without a nonresident hunting license if the person possesses a valid hunting license
from his or her own state of residence. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB143.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages

91 through 100 of 561 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15   next>>