Session Bills Content Search
[…] 91 through 100 of 561 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15   next>>

HB88
Rep(s). By Representative Moore (B) HB88 ENROLLED, An Act, Relating to motor vehicles; to amend
Section 32-9-20 of the Code of Alabama 1975, as amended by Act 2015-325, relating to vehicle
weight restrictions; to provide that a concrete mixing truck operating within 50 miles of
home base would not be required to meet certain requirements relating to weight provided the
vehicle does not exceed the maximum allowable gross weight. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE
OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 32-9-20 of the Code of Alabama 1975, as amended by Act 2015-325,
is amended to read as follows: §32-9-20. "(a) It shall be unlawful for any person to
drive or move on any highway in this state any vehicle or vehicles of a size or weight except
in accordance with the following: "(1) WIDTH. Vehicles and combinations of vehicles,
operating on highways with traffic lanes 12 feet or more in width, shall not exceed a total
outside width, including any load thereon, of 102 inches, exclusive of mirrors or...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB88.htm - 18K - Match Info - Similar pages

SB354
SB354 By Senators Glover, Allen, Shelnutt, Scofield and Albritton ENROLLED, An Act, To amend
Sections 34-27-32, Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the Alabama Real Estate License Law;