alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB182.htm - 8K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 34-27-32, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §34-27-32. "(a) A license for a broker or a salesperson shall be registered to a...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB354.htm - 12K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB160
173506-1:n:02/05/2016:PMG/mfc LRS2016-406 HB160 By Representatives Fridy, Whorton (I), Givan and England RFD Judiciary Rd 1 09-FEB-16 SYNOPSIS: Under existing law, an individual who holds a title insurance agent license must complete continuing education courses on a regular basis. This bill would allow a title insurance agent who is also an attorney to meet continuing education requirements by providing certification that he or she is in compliance with mandatory continuing legal education course requirements of the Alabama State Bar Association. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT Relating to title insurance agents; to amend Section 27-25-4.4, Code of Alabama 1975, by allowing a title insurance agent who is also an attorney to meet continuing education requirements by providing certification that he or she is in compliance with mandatory continuing legal education course requirements of the Alabama State Bar Association. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB160.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
|