Session Bills Content Search
[…] This bill would allow a licensed brewery or brewpub to deliver up to two donated kegs of its
beer to a licensed charitable event. This bill would also...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB211.htm - 26K - Match Info - Similar pages

SB73
SB73 By Senator Holley ENROLLED, An Act, Relating to boards of registrars; to amend Section
17-3-5, Code of Alabama 1975, by increasing from $60 to $80 the daily salary for each member
of a board of registrars. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 17-3-5,
Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §17-3-5. "(a) Each registrar shall
receive a salary in the amount of sixty dollars ($60) eighty dollars ($80) per day for each
day's attendance upon business of the board, to be paid by the state and disbursed to the
county commissions and disbursed by the county commissions to each registrar on order of a
quorum of the board of registrars of the county. The state Comptroller shall issue to each
county commission on a monthly basis an amount sufficient to fund these payments plus the
employer share of the Social Security or Federal Insurance Corporation Act tax. The county
commission will provide to the state Comptroller an invoice itemized to reflect...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB73.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB293
Rep(s). By Representatives South, Hill (M), Martin, Henry and Blackshear HB293 ENGROSSED A
BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT Relating to health care contracts; to add Section 27-1-17.1 to
the Code of Alabama 1975; to require contracts issued, amended, or renewed on and after January