Session Bills Content Search
[…] including physical hardship, and applicants for renewal are required to have previously purchased
a license and to meet certain income requirements in subsequent years. This bill would delete
the requirement for proof of income under Alabama income tax law for renewal of permits. A
BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Section 9-12-113 of the Code of Alabama 1975, relating
to commercial fishing and net and seine permits; to further provide for the renewal of permits
without regard to the income requirements. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section
1. Section 9-12-113 of the Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §9-12-113.
"(a) Each license or permit issued by the Commissioner of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB481.htm - 14K - Match Info - Similar pages

61 through 70 of 239 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12   next>>