Session Bills Content Search
[…] HB304
174573-1:n:02/23/2016:LLR/th LRS2016-754 HB304 By Representative Beech RFD Boards, Agencies
and Commissions Rd 1 24-FEB-16 SYNOPSIS: Under existing law, the State Board of Pharmacy regulates
pharmacy technicians. This bill would provide for the regulation of the training of pharmacy
technicians. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Section 34-23-92, Code of Alabama 1975,
relating to the State Board of Pharmacy; to provide for the regulation of the training of
pharmacy technicians. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 34-23-92,
Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §34-23-92. "The board shall exercise,
subject to the provisions of this chapter, the following powers and duties: "(1) To adopt
rules concerning the records and reports to be kept and made by a pharmacy relating to the
filling of prescriptions and the handling and preservation of drugs. "(2) To fix standards
and requirements for licenses and permits except as otherwise specified in...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB304.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages

41 through 50 of 791 similar documents, best matches first.