alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB263.htm - 21K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 13A-11-7, 13A-11-73, 13A-11-74, and 13A-11-75, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §13A-11-7. "(a) A person commits the crime of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB14.htm - 14K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB325
172725-1:n:12/22/2015:JLB/th LRS2015-3438 SB325 By Senators Dial, Holley, Ward and Sanford RFD Governmental Affairs Rd 1 03-MAR-16 SYNOPSIS: Under existing law, various services are provided to the Legislature by the Legislative Reference Service, Legislative Fiscal Office, and Alabama Law Institute. This bill would create the Legislative Services Agency and reconstitute the Legislative Reference Service, Legislative Fiscal Office, and Alabama Law Institute as divisions of the Legislative Services Agency and repeal conflicting and obsolete provisions. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT Relating to the Legislature; to create the Legislative Services Agency to provide certain staff services to the Legislature; to reconstitute the Legislative Reference Service, Legislative Fiscal Office, and the Alabama Law Institute as divisions of the agency; to add Chapter 5A (commencing with Section 29-5A-1) to, and to repeal Chapter 5 (commencing with Section 29-5-1), Section 29-6-2.1, Chapter 7...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB325.htm - 31K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB395