alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB122.htm - 42K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 13A-11-7, 13A-11-73, 13A-11-74, and 13A-11-75, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §13A-11-7. "(a) A person commits the crime of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB14.htm - 14K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB167
Rep(s). By Representative Hill (M) HB167 ENGROSSED A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT Relating to the Alabama Massage Therapy Licensure Act; to amend Sections 34-43-3, 34-43-5, 34-43-6, 34-43-7, 34-43-9, 34-43-11, 34-43-12, 34-43-14, 34-43-15, 34-43-17, 34-43-20, and 34-43-21, Code of Alabama 1975, and to repeal Section 34-43-10, Code of Alabama 1975; to delete any reference to a temporary permit to practice massage therapy; to expand the definition of therapeutic massage and extend exemptions to the act; to delete antiquated language; to provide compensation for board members; to change the name of the executive secretary to executive director; to provide an excuse for absences from board meetings; to delete requirements that the oath of office of board members be filed with the Governor and that certificates of appointments be issued; to remove a retesting limit; to increase the minimum hours of supervised course instruction for licensure; to require that applicants for licensure be 18...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB167.htm - 45K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB457