Session Bills Content Search
[…] provided nutrition and hydration provided, withheld, or...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB138.htm - 13K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB126
Rep(s). By Representative McCutcheon HB126 ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Section 11-91A-2, Code
of Alabama 1975, relating to the Local Government Health Insurance Program, to authorize the
Alabama Network of Children's Advocacy Centers and its member Children's Advocacy Centers
to participate in the program. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section
11-91A-2, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §11-91A-2. "(a) The Local
Government Health Insurance Board shall govern and administer the Local Government Health
Insurance Program currently governed and administered by the State Employees' Insurance Board
(SEIB) pursuant to Chapter 29 of Title 36. The transfer of the governance and administration
to the board shall take effect at 12:01 a.m. on January 1, 2015, and thereafter the board
shall take all control and responsibility for the program under procedures and authority set
out in this chapter. "(b) The program governed and administered by the board...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB126.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB40
Rep(s). By Representative Johnson (R) HB40 ENGROSSED A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT Relating