Session Bills Content Search
[…] by providing a nonrefundable income tax credit equal to 10 percent of the qualified investment
in new broadband telecommunications network facilities in the state. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED
AN ACT To amend Section 40-18-370, Code of Alabama 1975, and to add Section 40-18-370.1 to
the Code of Alabama 1975, to provide a nonrefundable income tax credit for a certain percentage
of qualifying investment in each new broadband telecommunication network facilitiy, as defined,
in Alabama. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 40-18-370, Code
of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §40-18-370. "(a) This article shall
be known and may be cited as the Alabama Jobs Act. "(b) The...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB214.htm - 9K - Match Info - Similar pages

101 through 110 of 599 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16   next>>