alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB354.htm - 12K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 34-27-32, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §34-27-32. "(a) A license for a broker or a salesperson shall be registered to a...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB354.htm - 12K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB422
175244-1:n:03/08/2016:LLR/th LRS2016-959 HB422 By Representatives Lee, Faust, McMillan, Rich, Williams (JD), Ball and McCutcheon RFD Boards, Agencies and Commissions Rd 1 15-MAR-16 SYNOPSIS: Under existing law, a person whose application for real estate licensure was rejected or real estate license was revoked in any state on any grounds other than failure to pass a written examination within the two years prior to the application may not be licensed. Also, a person whose license has been revoked may not be relicensed without approval of the commissioners. This bill would provide that a person whose application was rejected or real estate license was revoked in any state more than two years prior to the application may not be licensed without approval of the commissioners. This bill, before a real estate license could be issued, would require the commission to conduct both state and national criminal history background checks and require each applicant to submit required information to...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB422.htm - 13K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB275