alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB354.htm - 12K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] The...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB97.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB107
Rep(s). By Representative Davis HB107 ENGROSSED A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Section 34-24-165, Code of Alabama 1975, as amended by Act 2015-275 of the 2015 Regular Session, relating to the licensing of the practice of chiropractic; to further provide for the continuing education requirement for the license renewal of a licensed chiropractor. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 34-24-165, Code of Alabama 1975, as amended by Act 2015-275 of the 2015 Regular Session, is amended to read as follows: §34-24-165. "(a) Every license to practice chiropractic or permit to own a chiropractic practice shall be subject to renewal on September 30 of the year for which it is issued with a grace period from October 1 to December 31 of each year. Every person having a valid license or permit may on or before September 30 renew the license or permit for the ensuing year by the payment to the State Board of Chiropractic Examiners of a fee of not more than four...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB107.htm - 7K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB400
172525-2:n:12/16/2015:FC/tj LRS2015-3219R1 SB400 By Senator Chambliss RFD Health and Human Services Rd 1 12-APR-16 SYNOPSIS: Under existing law, a licensed chiropractor is required to have a minimum of 18 hours of continuing education during the preceding year. This bill would specify that a licensed chiropractor would be required to complete the number of approved hours of continuing education as required by rule of the board and would specify that continuing education hours may be carried forward and used for license renewal for one year. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Section 34-24-165, Code of Alabama 1975, as amended by Act 2015-275 of the 2015 Regular Session, relating to the licensing of the practice of chiropractic; to further provide for the continuing education requirement for the license renewal of a licensed chiropractor. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 34-24-165, Code of Alabama 1975, as amended by Act 2015-275 of the 2015 Regular...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB400.htm - 8K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB63