Session Bills Content Search
[…] 31 through 40 of 449 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>

SB142
SB142 By Senators Reed and Coleman-Madison ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Sections 16-38A-1, 16-38A-2,
16-38A-4, 32-5A-191, and 32-5A-191.2 of the Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the Impaired
Drivers Trust Fund; to change the name of the fund to the Alabama Head and Spinal Cord Injury
Trust Fund. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 16-38A-1, 16-38A-2,
16-38A-4, 32-5A-191, and 32-5A-191.2 of the Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows:
§16-38A-1. "There is created in the State Treasury the Impaired Drivers Alabama Head
and Spinal Cord Injury Trust Fund. §16-38A-2. "There is created the Impaired Drivers
Alabama Head and Spinal Cord Injury Trust Fund Advisory Board to be appointed as herein provided.
The following agencies and organizations shall appoint one representative to the board: "(1)
The Alabama Medical Association. "(2) The Alabama Head Injury Foundation. "(3) The
Governor. "(4) The Department of Public Health. "(5) The Department of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB142.htm - 35K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB85