Session Bills Content Search
[…] or possessing with the intent to disseminate obscene materials containing visual depictions
of persons under 17 years of age; to further define terms; to include under the crime of possession
a visual depiction of breast nudity; and in connection therewith to have as its purpose or
effect the requirement of a new or increased expenditure of local funds within the meaning
of Amendment 621 of the Constitution of Alabama of 1901, now appearing as Section 111.05 of
the Official Recompilation of the Constitution of Alabama of 1901, as amended. BE IT ENACTED
BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 13A-12-190 and 13A-12-192 of the Code of
Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §13A-12-190. "For the purposes of this
division, the following terms shall have the meanings respectively...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB179.htm - 7K - Match Info - Similar pages

71 through 80 of 563 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13   next>>