alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB211.htm - 26K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 40-3-26, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §40-3-26. "(a) The district attorneys, together with any special counsel employed by the Department of Revenue, with the approval of the Governor and Attorney General, shall represent county commission shall be responsible for securing legal counsel to represent the state and county...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/SB128.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB561