Session Bills Content Search
[…] "(11)(4) COMMERCIAL OR INDUSTRIAL
ACTIVITIES FOR PURPOSES OF UNZONED INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL AREAS. Those...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB250.htm - 13K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB27
Rep(s). By Representative McMillan HB27 ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Section 17-6-81, Code of
Alabama 1975, relating to the Fair Ballot Commission; to require that the ballot statement
of the commission be posted on the website of the Secretary of State in lieu of the legislative
website. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Section 17-6-81 of the Code
of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §17-6-81. "(a)(1) There is created the
Fair Ballot Commission. The purpose of the commission is to provide to the public a fair and
accurate explanation of what a vote for and what a vote against a statewide ballot measure
represents. "(2) The commission shall consist of the following 18 members: The Governor,
the Lieutenant Governor, the Commissioner of Agriculture and Industries, the Speaker of the
House of Representatives, and the Secretary of State, or their designees, shall each serve
as a member on the commission and shall each appoint to the commission one member who...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/searchableinstruments/2016rs/bills/HB27.htm - 9K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB308
Rep(s). By Representatives Alexander, Robinson, Carns, Drake, Garrett, Coleman, Scott, Rogers
and Moore (M) HB308 ENROLLED, An Act, Relating to Jefferson County and the General Retirement