13A-6-152
Section 13A-6-153 Human trafficking in the second degree. (a) A person commits the crime of human trafficking in the second degree if: (1) A person knowingly benefits, financially or by receiving anything of value, from participation in a venture or engagement for the purpose of sexual servitude or labor servitude. (2) A person knowingly recruits, entices, solicits, induces, harbors, tra
* * *
trafficker was convicted of trafficking the person under Section 13A-6-152 or Section 13A-6-153. (b) Subsection (a) notwithstanding, convictions for the following offenses,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-27-2.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
12-25-32
Production of obscene matter involving a minor pursuant to Section 13A-12-197. 41. Trafficking pursuant to Section 13A-12-231. 42. Child abuse pursuant to Section 26-15-3. 43. Elder abuse pursuant to Section 38-9-7. 44. Terrorism pursuant to Section 13A-10-152. 45. Hindering prosecution for terrorism pursuant to Section 13A-10-154. 46. Domestic violence III pursuant to subsection (d) of Section 13A-6-132. 47. Domestic violence by strangulation or suffocation pursuant to Section 13A-6-138. 48. Human trafficking I pursuant to Section 13A-6-152. 49. Human trafficking II pursuant to Section 13A-6-153. 50. Hindering prosecution in the first degree pursuant to Section 13A-10-43. 51. Any substantially similar offense for which an Alabama offender has been convicted under prior Alabama law or the law of any other state, the District of Columbia, the United States, or any of the territories of the United States. b. The basis for defining these offenses as violent is that each offense meets at...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-25-32.htm - 11K - Match Info - Similar pages
15-8-150
sell, etc.) in this state, shares of the capital stock of the X. Y. company (or otherwise describing the security sold, offered for sale, etc.), which said stock (or other security) had not then been registered and recorded in the register of the Alabama Securities Commission. (93) SETTING OFF EXPLOSIVE NEAR, ETC., DWELLING HOUSE, ETC. A. B. willfully set off or exploded dynamite or other explosive in, under or dangerously near to the dwelling house of C. D., in which there was at the time a human being. (94) SETTING OFF EXPLOSIVE NEAR, ETC., UNINHABITED DWELLING, ETC. A. B. willfully set off or exploded dynamite or other explosive in, under or dangerously near to the uninhabited dwelling house of C. D. in which there was at the time no human being. (95) CRIME AGAINST NATURE. A. B., against the order of nature carnally knew C. D.; or A. B., against the order of nature, carnally knew a certain beast, to-wit, a cow, against, etc. (96) SOLICITING, ETC., ORDER FOR PROHIBITED LIQUOR. A. B....
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-8-150.htm - 33K - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-6-154