13A-6-159
Section 13A-6-159 Affirmative defense. In a prosecution for prostitution, or a sexually explicit performance defined in this article, of a human trafficking victim for the victim's illegal acts engaged in or performed as a result of labor servitude or sexual servitude, it shall be an affirmative defense that the person was a victim of human trafficking. (Act 2010-705, p. 1708, §10.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-6-159.htm - 693 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-6-154