16-22A-1
Section 15-22-36.3 Notification of participation by inmate in furlough, leave, or program. Prior to an inmate's participation in a work release program or supervised reentry program established under Chapter 8 of Title 14, participation in a community punishment and corrections program established under Article 9 of Chapter 18 of this title, participation in the Supervised Intensive Restitution program established under Article 7 of Chapter 18 of this title, or any temporary leave from prison or furlough, notification of the inmate's participation in such program, leave, or furlough shall be provided to the district attorney and to the victim and interested parties through the victim notification system established pursuant to Section 15-22-36.2 and under the provisions of Section 15-22-36. (Act 2015-185, §8.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-22-36.3.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
33-19-1