alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/SB382.htm - 46K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB423.htm - 28K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB14
Rep(s). By Representatives Shedd and Standridge HB14 ENROLLED, An Act, To amend Sections 34-7B-1, 34-7B-2, 34-7B-7, 34-7B-13 as amended by Act 2014-168, 2014 Regular Session, 34-7B-17 and 34-7B-26, Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the Alabama Board of Cosmetology and Barbering; to provide further for the definitions of a Class 1 barber and a Class 2 barber; and to exempt Class 1 barbers from licensure by the board. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 34-7B-1, 34-7B-13 as amended by Act 2014-168, 2014 Regular Session, 34-7B-17 and 34-7B-26 of the Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §34-7B-1. "For the purposes of this chapter, the following terms shall have the following meanings: "(1) APPRENTICE. Any person engaged in learning the practices defined in this chapter including, but not limited to, assisting in the performance of any acts of barbering or cosmetology on the general public under the constant and direct supervision of a person...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...ableinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB14.htm - 24K - Match Info - Similar pages
SB326
any usable cannabis, cannabis plants, drug paraphernalia, or other related property that was seized.