Session Bills Search Content
[…] probation is required to pay a monthly supervision fee to the Board of Pardons and Paroles
in the amount of $40 per month from his or her net income. This fee would be reduced after
December 31, 2015, to $30 per month. This bill would repeal the reduction in the monthly supervision
fee scheduled after December 31, 2015. A BILL TO BE ENTITLED AN ACT To amend Section 15-22-2
of the Code of Alabama 1975, relating to the Board of Pardons and Paroles; to repeal a scheduled
reduction in the monthly supervision fee. BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section
1. Section 15-22-2 of the Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: §15-22-2.
"(a)(1) Any person who is placed on parole by the Board of Pardons and Paroles or any
person who is granted probation by a court of competent jurisdiction...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB284.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages

HB307
162785-2:n:10/06/2014:JMH/th LRS2014-2763R1 HB307 By Representative Todd RFD Boards, Agencies