alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/SB241.htm - 87K - Match Info - Similar pages
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA:Section 1. Sections 34-24-140, 34-24-161, 34-24-165, 34-24-166, 34-24-176, and 34-24-177, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: §34-24-140. "(a) There is created and established a State Board of Chiropractic Examiners. The board shall be composed of nine members. Eight members of the board shall be active...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/...bleinstruments/2015rs/bills/HB190.htm - 29K - Match Info - Similar pages
HB567