Code of Alabama
Section 22-17A-4 Inspection of tattoo facility. (a) Before issuing a license to an applicant
under this chapter, the department shall inspect the premises of the tattoo facility that
is the subject of the application. (b) The department shall periodically inspect each tattoo
facility licensed under this chapter to ensure compliance. (c) The department shall issue
a license under this chapter to a specific person for a tattoo facility at a specific location
and the license issued shall be nontransferable. (Act 2000-321, p. 512, §4.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-17A-4.htm - 865 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
22-17A-5