Code of Alabama
Section 9-13-122 Declaration of existence of control zones, etc. Whenever the State Forester
determines that there exists an infestation or infection injurious to timber of forest growth
on privately owned lands and that said infestation or infection is of such a nature as to
be a menace to the timber on forestlands of adjacent owners, the State Forester, with the
approval of the State Forestry Commission, may declare the existence of a control zone and
describe and fix the control zone boundaries. (Acts 1967, No. 723, p. 1558, §3.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/9-13-122.htm - 845 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
9-13-166