22-21-265
Section 22-23-40 Permit to construct or modify water system - Required; prerequisite to issuance of bonds by local government unit. No person shall construct or make major modification of any public water system, or portion thereof, without having first obtained a permit from the board as provided in this article. No local government unit shall be authorized to incur any debt or to issue bonds in aid of such public water system unless a permit shall first have been obtained from the board as required by this article. (Acts 1977, No. 805, p. 1389, §17.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-23-40.htm - 865 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages