9-14C-13
Section 41-9-251 Cahawba Historical Site - Preservation, operation, etc. The Cahawba Historical Site, a property on the National Register of Historic Places, Dallas County, Alabama, shall be under the jurisdiction and control of the Alabama Historical Commission, which shall have full authority to develop, renovate, preserve, maintain, operate, exhibit, and publicize the Cahawba Historical Site in accordance with the powers and responsibilities of the commission. (Acts 1975, 3rd Ex. Sess., No. 155, §1; Act 2003-401, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-9-251.htm - 838 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
24-4A-2