Code of Alabama
Section 9-13-125 Cooperative agreements with federal government, public or private agencies
and landowners. In order to accomplish the suppression, eradication and destruction of such
tree infestation or infection as outlined in this article, the State Forestry Commission may
enter into cooperative agreements with the federal government and other public or private
agencies and with forest landowners using any such funds as may be pledged in such agreements
for the suppression of infestation or infection in forest trees. (Acts 1967, No. 723, p. 1558,
§6.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/9-13-125.htm - 867 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
9-13-40