alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/2-8-383.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 32-6-301 Use of net proceeds. The net proceeds of the twenty dollars ($20) additional revenues derived from sales of "Helping Schools" plates as provided for in this division, less administrative costs including the cost of production incurred by the Department of Revenue in producing the plates, shall be distributed by the judge of probate or license commissioner to, as nearly as practicable, the school district designated by the purchaser or if the purchaser does not make a designation to the school district in which the funds were generated to be used for the purchase of classroom supplies and equipment in grades K through 12 of the public schools of the school district. (Acts 1990, No. 90-668, p. 1288, §2; Acts 1996, No. 96-659, p. 1057, §1; Act 2015-362, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-6-301.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages