alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/9-11-80.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 6-5-127 Nuisance exceptions; right of action for pollution of waters, etc.; relation to municipal ordinances. (a) No agricultural, manufacturing, or other industrial plant or establishment, farming operation facility, or any racetrack for automobiles or motorcycles, or both, operated in conjunction with a museum that is owned by a nonprofit organization and has a building and collection on display which together have a minimum value of at least one million dollars ($1,000,000), or any of its appurtenances or the operation thereof shall be or become a nuisance, private or public, by any changed conditions in and about the locality thereof after the same has been in operation for more than one year during which such plant, facility, establishment, farming operation facility, or racetrack, its appurtenances or the operation thereof has not been found by a court of competent jurisdiction to be a nuisance; provided, that the provisions of this subsection shall not apply whenever a...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-5-127.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
11-92-1