Code of Alabama
Section 9-11-241 Hunting, trapping, etc., of wild game during day on lands of another without
permission. Any person who hunts, traps, captures, injures, kills, or destroys, or attempts
to hunt, trap, capture, injure, kill, or destroy any wild game on the lands of another between
the hours of daylight and sunset without the written permission of or accompanied by the landowner
or person in possession or control of the lands shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon
conviction, shall be punished for the first offense by a fine of not less than one thousand
dollars ($1,000), and at the discretion of the court may have all hunting license privileges
revoked for up to one year from the date of conviction. Any person shall be punished for the
second and each subsequent offense by a fine of not less than two thousand dollars ($2,000)
and the revocation of all hunting license privileges for one year from the date of conviction,
and shall be imprisoned in the county jail for a period not less...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/9-11-241.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
9-11-59