13A-8-44
Section 13A-8-44 Claim of right not defense in robbery prosecution. No person may submit in defense against a prosecution for robbery in any of its degrees that there was no theft because the taking was under a claim of right. Claim of right is not a defense under this article. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §3310.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-8-44.htm - 623 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
14-6-109