22-9A-26
Section 13A-8-42 Robbery in the second degree. (a) A person commits the crime of robbery in the second degree if he violates Section 13A-8-43 and he is aided by another person actually present. (b) Robbery in the second degree is a Class B felony. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §3306.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-8-42.htm - 602 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
26-23E-12