13A-8-33
Section 13A-12-218 Unlawful manufacture of controlled substance in the first degree. (a) A person commits the crime of unlawful manufacture of a controlled substance in the first degree if he or she violates Section 13A-12-217 and two or more of the following conditions occurred in conjunction with that violation: (1) Possession of a firearm. (2) Use of a booby trap. (3) Illegal possession, transportation, or disposal of hazardous or dangerous materials or while transporting or causing to be transported materials in furtherance of a clandestine laboratory operation, there was created a substantial risk to human health or safety or a danger to the environment. (4) A clandestine laboratory operation was to take place or did take place within 500 feet of a residence, place of business, church, or school. (5) A clandestine laboratory operation actually produced any amount of a specified controlled substance. (6) A clandestine laboratory operation was for the production of controlled...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-12-218.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-7-42